+43 664 5273808

Imprint Data Protection

Appart-Pension Kellnerhof

According to § 5 Abs. 1 of the Austrian eCommerce Act (ECG) and Section 24 of the Media Act, we hereby announce ourselves as the operator of this website:

Appart-Pension Kellnerhof Fam. mayrhofer
Hauserdorfstrasse 35, A-5710 Kaprun


or +43 / 6547 / 8552
Mobile: +43 / 664 /5273808
kellnerhof@kaprun.at


Concept, screen design & technical implementation

pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG

Raiffeisenstraße 4 (ground floor)
A-5671 Bruck an der Großglocknerstrasse

Tel .: +43 (0) 6545 20340
Fax .: +43 (0) 6545 20340-1
Email: office@pinzweb.at
Web.: www.pinzweb.at


Content of the online offer
Appart-Pension Kellnerhof assumes no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against Appart-Pension Kellnerhof, which relate to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information, are excluded in principle, unless Appart-Pension Kellnerhof can prove that intentional or grossly negligent fault. All offers are non-binding. Appart-Pension Kellnerhof expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer or to temporarily or permanently cease publication without prior notice.


References and links
In the case of direct or indirect references to external websites, so-called “links”, which are outside the area of responsibility of the Appart-Pension Kellnerhof, a liability obligation would only come into effect if the Appart-Pension Kellnerhof was aware of the content and the same technically possible and reasonable to prevent use in the event of illegal content. Appart-Pension Kellnerhof hereby expressly states that the corresponding linked pages were free of illegal content at the time the link was created. Appart-Pension Kellnerhof has no influence on the current and future design, the content or the authorship of the linked pages. Appart-Pension Kellnerhof therefore hereby expressly distances itself from all content on all linked or connected pages that were changed after the link was created. This statement applies to all links and references set within the company’s own website as well as to third-party entries in services set up by the company such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and the like. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete content and in particular for damage resulting from the use or non-use of information presented in this way, the provider of the page to which reference was made is solely liable, not the person who merely refers to the respective publication via links.


Copyright and Trademark Law
Picture credits: Own, TVB Zell am See – Kaprun

Appart-Pension Kellnerhof endeavors to observe the copyrights of the graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts it has created itself or to use license-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts. All brands and trademarks mentioned on the website and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owner. The conclusion that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties should not be drawn simply because they are mentioned! The copyright for published objects created by Appart-Pension Kellnerhof itself remains solely with the owner of the site. Reproduction or use of such graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of Appart-Pension Kellnerhof.


Copyright / liability
With regard to the technical properties of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information made available on the Internet. There is also no guarantee for the availability or operation of the website in question and its content. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their causes, arising from the use or unavailability of the data and information on this website, is excluded, as far as legally permissible. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is intended for personal use only. Any further use, in particular storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use as well as disclosure to third parties, even in parts or in revised form, without the consent of the respective organization is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our offer in external frames is prohibited.


miscellaneous
If parts or individual formulations of this text do not, no longer or not completely correspond to the current legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose set out above.

If you do not want us to analyze your IP address, language setting, device, etc., we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics gives you more control over which data on the websites you visit is recorded by Google Analytics. The add-on informs the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be transmitted to Google Analytics.

If you want to use this function, download the add-on and install it for your current web browser. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Opera.

Download
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden


Data protection declaration for the use of ShareThis
This website uses plugins from the bookmarking service ShareThis, which is offered by ShareThis Inc. (“ShareThis”), 250 Cambridge Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306, USA. When you visit our website, ShareThis is informed of your IP address and that you have visited the Appart-Pension Kellnerhof website with this IP address. With the help of the ShareThis plugins, users can set bookmarks to websites available on the Internet and share or post links to corresponding websites in social networks such as Twitter, Facebook, Xing or Google+ or recommend the content there. If a website visitor uses one of these functions and is also online with the corresponding service (e.g. Twitter, Facebook or Google+), then the visit to our website is assigned to the respective user there. Further information on data collection, evaluation and processing of your data by ShareThis as well as your related rights can be found in ShareThis data protection declaration at http://www.sharethis.com/legal/privacy/ .


Privacy & Cookies
Data protection declaration according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)


Data processing
Personal data that you have transmitted to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you made your data available to us. The data made available will only be forwarded to the responsible office in the company.

We assure you that your personal data will not be passed on to third parties unless this is required by law.


Data storage
The data made available to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted to us has been fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these will be adhered to.

If you no longer agree to the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data on your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it according to your information.


Change the cookie settings
In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you can find these settings depends on your browser. You can find the corresponding settings with the help function of your browser.


Online dispute resolution
The EU regulation on online dispute resolution in consumer affairs (No. 524/2013) has been in force since 9 January 2016. Disputes between consumers and dealers in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be settled via the following online platform. http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


The security of your data is important to us. We only use them for a specific purpose and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of the purpose on our express instructions. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) and the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120 ( LINK ) of the Republic of Austria with final effect on May 25, 2018, users have the right to request information about the personal data we have stored about them free of charge . In addition, every customer or user has the right to correct incorrect data, block and delete his or her personal data at any time, as long as there is no statutory retention or reporting obligation to the contrary.


Share function: “Shariff”
As a share function, this website only uses the data protection-safe buttons from “Shariff”, a c’t project for more privacy on the Internet. These buttons replace the usual social media share buttons on social networks and are only integrated as graphics. More information can be found here .